0 votes
by (150 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
by (3.9k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Jesus was raised from the Dead just prior to sunset on the Sabbath.  Protestant veneration of Sunday as the "Lord's Day" or the "Christian Sabbath" is misguided; such tradition has no Scriptural basis.
0 votes
by (140 points) 1 flag
Careful veils existed for quite a while and were for the most part utilized by experts in emergency clinics, blood donation centers, nursing homes, facilities, and so on The worldwide business of face covers saw a flood needing this defensive stuff by purchasers during the Covid pandemic. It's imperative that face veils contrast especially from each other relying upon the crude material, plan, and proposed use. The correct sort of face veil is expected to battle against COVID-19 as a face cover is the confided in guard against this infection. Notwithstanding, veils and face covers have certain capacity life, storeroom, and use conditions. Shenzhen Kingpin is focused on conveying the best quality wellbeing security items with fast shipments.
Welcome to Study Bible Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...