Who is zimri

0 votes
asked Oct 20, 2016 by HSoler (820 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 20, 2016 by HSoler (820 points)
 
Best answer
Zimri is Ahab? I believe... Name means = zamaryawyl - yahu
0 votes
answered Jun 28 by HSoler (820 points)
Nun 25:14.... Sun of Salu, a leader of the Simeon tribe.

Whenever you have a question look get a NIV Bible or something that has like a little explanation at the bottom and then you can go down and look it up or you can always look it up on the computer and being there you go
Welcome to Study Bible Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...